Chronology of the exhibitions in the Contra gallery in Koper

2014. Salomé
          Matthias Meyer


2013. Dean Jokanović Toumin
          Lana Stojičević
          Bernard Zimmer


2012. Group show A. Abst_action: Peter Halley / Jonathan Lasker/ David Reed / Leslie                                                                        Wayne / David Man / Andrew Masullo
          Ce Jian
          Matthias Meyer


2011. Group show New Spirit of Painting: Yuzheng Cheng / Tian Tian Wang / Ce Jian /                                                                                   Nika Zupančič – Jon Cambell

          Group show Dormition: Thomas Arnolds / Tjorg Douglas Beer / Madeleine                                                                          Boschan / André Butzer / Andre Gilbert / Erwin Kneihsl/ Maja                                                          Körner
          Ce Jian


2010. Gerhard Richter
          Mark Požlep


2009. Group show: Tian Tian Wang / Ce Jian / Cheng Yuzheng /Jon Campbell / Nika                                                   Zupančič
          Steven Bankhead / Ian Hartshorne / Paul Wintstanley
          Ce Jian
          Matjaž Počivavšek
          Yuzheng Cheng


2008. Jon Campbell
          Pablo Atchugarry


2007. Bernd Zimmer
          A. R. Penck

          Bruce Tapola
          Nika Zupančič
          Zoran Music
          Yuzheng Cheng


2006. Antonio Catelani
          Carlos Lizariturry
          Group show 30 Years After: Rainer Fetting / Helmut Middendorf / Salomé / Bernd                                                                     Zimmer
          Helmut Middendorf
          Oto Rimele
          Klaus Mehrkens


2005. Salomé
          Sašo Vrabič
          Matthias Meyer
          Rainer Fetting
          Group show: Ricardo Cadenas / Nacho Criado / Cristina Iglesias / Genazio Puch /                                              Fernando Sinaga
          Miha Štrukelj


2004. Nacho Criado
          Bernd Zimmer
          Matijaž Počivavšek


2003. Matthias Meyer
          Santiago Ydáñez
          Marco Biagini


2002. Group show: Daniela de Lorenzo / Antonio Catelani / Carlo Guaita / Fabio Cresci
          Dušan Kirbiš
          Klaus Mehrkens
          Vadim Fishkin


2001. Antonio Catelani
          IRWIN


2000. Živko Marušič
          Sol LeWitt

       galerija.contra@gmail..com

       www.contra-gallery.com

       Zagreb: 00385 917944964

       

Contra gallery

Trg Josipa Jurja Strossmayera 6 - 2nd floor,

10000 Zagreb

Tuesday - Friday

15 -18

or by appointment